IMAGE OF

Navicula subminuscula

Manguin 1942      Category: Symmetrical biraphid
BASIONYM: Navicula subminuscula
SYNONYM(S): Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin 
GENUS CONSIDERED: Eolimna

Navicula subconcentrica

 

Navicula subrhynchocephala

SEM scalebar = 1 ┬Ám

Site ID: MM10ELKC01

Site Name: Elk Creek

Latitude: 46.67765

Longitude: -111.19538

Caption: External view of a valve

Contributor: - May 2009