IMAGE OF

Navicula subminuscula

Manguin 1942      Category: Symmetrical biraphid
BASIONYM: Navicula subminuscula
SYNONYM(S): Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin 
GENUS CONSIDERED: Eolimna

Navicula subconcentrica

 

Navicula subrhynchocephala

LM scalebar = 10 ┬Ám

Slide Number: ANSP GC 106639a

Site ID: 6754000

Site Name: SOUTH PLATTE RIVER NEAR KERSEY, CO.

Latitude: 40.4122

Longitude: -104.5628

Contributor: Marina Potapova - May 2009